Close
Close

Join the Plus 10 conversation online by following
@Plus10Bonus and using #Plus10.

£160,000 paid last week

A high strike rate, of 68%, in last week’s Plus 10 racing saw £160,000 worth of bonuses being collected across Britain and Ireland.

At Leicester on Monday, Lethal Force sired his first juvenile winner when Queen Of Kalahari trained by Charles Hills scored on her third attempt. The filly had been sold for £15,000 at Goffs Premier Yearling sale and the addition of a Plus 10 bonus to her winning prize money resulted in connections taking home just shy of her purchase price!

LethalForce-July5

Lethal Force, sire of Queen Of Kalahari, after winning the Darley July Cup at Newmarket in 2013.

Later in the week, a thrilling dead heat finish in a three-year-old Fillies’ maiden at Goodwood resulted in a £20,000 Plus 10 pay-out as both winning fillies, Apphia and Hadeeqa, were fully qualified for the bonus scheme.

Racing action at Bath on Friday included a Plus 10 bonus treble as Campion, Heartache and Prince Of The Dark all collected a Plus 10 bonus. Two of the winners rewarded Owner/Breeders, as Campion and Prince of The Dark were both owned by their breeders, congratulations to Rockcliffe Stud and Alan & Robin Craddock.

A total of £8.95 million in Plus 10 bonuses has been paid out to winning connections to date. For further information on the bonus scheme contact info@plus10bonus.com

Plus 10 winners:

Ventura Dragon (IRE) 2c

Dragon Pulse  – Dancing Duchess (Danehill Dancer)

O: Middleham park Racing, B: Laurence & Carla Sheedy, T: Richard Fahey

Novice Stakes at Carlisle on 22 May.

 

Out Of The Flames (GB) 2f

Showcasing – Primo Lady (Lucky Story)

O: Qatar Racing Limited, B: Gary Hodson & Peter Moule, T: Richard Hannon

Fillies’ Novice Stakes at Windsor on 22 May.

 

Queen Of Kalahari (GB) 2f

Lethal Force – Aromatherapy (Oasis Dream)

O: Mrs J K Powell, B: Minster Stud, T: Charles Hills

Novice Auction Stakes at Windsor on 22 May.

 

Chookie Dunedin (GB) 2c

Epaulette – Lady Of Windsor (Woods Of Windsor)

O: Raeburn brick Limited, B: D and J Raeburn, T: Keith Dalgleish

Novice Stakes at Ayr on 24 May.

 

Di Fede (IRE) 2f

Shamardal – Dibiya (Caerleon)

O: Robert Ng, B: Robert Ng, T: Ralph Beckett

Fillies’ Novice Stakes at Kempton on 24 May.

 

Time Trail (GB) 2f

Swiss Spirit – Starbeck (Spectrum)

O: M J K Dods, B: Kevin Daniel Crabb, T: Michael Dods

Fillies’ Novice Stakes at Catterick on 25 May.

 

Masar (IRE) 2c

New Approach – Khawlah (Cape Cross)

O: Godolphin, B: Godolphin, T: Charlie Appleby

Novice Stakes at Goodwood on 25 May.

 

Campion (GB) 2f

Exceed And Excel – Princess Janie (Elusive Quality)

O: Rockcliffe Stud, B: Rockcliffe Stud, T: Richard Hannon

Fillies’ Novice Stakes at Bath on 26 May.

 

Heartache (GB) 2f

Kyllachy – Place In My Heart (Compton Place)

O: The Hot To Trot Syndicate, B: Whitsbury Manor Stud, T: Clive Cox

Fillies’ Novice Stakes at Bath on 26 May.

 

Prince Of The Dark (IRE) 2c

Lethal Force – Fanrouge (Red Clubs)

O: Alan G Craddock, B: Alan & Robin Craddock, T: Clive Cox

Novice Stakes at Bath on 26 May.

 

Madeline (IRE) 2f

Kodiac – Madhulika (Marchand De Sable)

O: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum, B: Manfred Wurtenberger, T: Roger Varian

Fillies’ Novice Stakes at Goodwood on 27 May.

 

Zaman (GB) 2c

Dutch Art – Wake Up Call (Noverre)

O: Godolphin, B: Laundry Cottage Stud Farm, T: Charlie Appleby

Novice Median Auction at York on 27 May.

 

Apphia (IRE) 3f

High Chaparral – Mixed Blessing (Lujain)

O: The Mixed Blessing Partnership, B: Lynch Bages, Camas Park & Brittas House, T: Hugo Palmer

Maiden Fillies at Goodwood on 25 May.

 

Hadeeqa (IRE) 3f

Cape Cross – Khulood (Storm Cat)

O: Hamdan Al Maktoum, B: Shadwell Estate Company Limited, T: Simon Crisford

Maiden Fillies at Goodwood on 25 May.

 

Contentment (GB) 3f

Cacique – Cartimandua (Medicean)

Maiden Fillies at Goodwood on 27 May.

 

Gasta (IRE) 2f

Vocalised – Buille Cliste (Smart Strike)

O: Mrs J S Bolger, B: J S Bolger, T: J S Bolger

Maiden Fillies at Curragh on 27 May.

Dragon Pulse  – Dancing Duchess (Danehill Dancer)

O: Middleham park Racing, B: Laurence & Carla Sheedy, T: Richard Fahey

Novice Stakes at Carlisle on 22 May.

 

Out Of The Flames (GB) 2f

Showcasing – Primo Lady (Lucky Story)

O: Qatar Racing Limited, B: Gary Hodson & Peter Moule, T: Richard Hannon

Fillies’ Novice Stakes at Windsor on 22 May.

 

Queen Of Kalahari (GB) 2f

Lethal Force – Aromatherapy (Oasis Dream)

O: Mrs J K Powell, B: Minster Stud, T: Charles Hills

Novice Auction Stakes at Windsor on 22 May.

 

Chookie Dunedin (GB) 2c

Epaulette – Lady Of Windsor (Woods Of Windsor)

O: Raeburn brick Limited, B: D and J Raeburn, T: Keith Dalgleish

Novice Stakes at Ayr on 24 May.

 

Di Fede (IRE) 2f

Shamardal – Dibiya (Caerleon)

O: Robert Ng, B: Robert Ng, T: Ralph Beckett

Fillies’ Novice Stakes at Kempton on 24 May.

 

Time Trail (GB) 2f

Swiss Spirit – Starbeck (Spectrum)

O: M J K Dods, B: Kevin Daniel Crabb, T: Michael Dods

Fillies’ Novice Stakes at Catterick on 25 May.

 

Masar (IRE) 2c

New Approach – Khawlah (Cape Cross)

O: Godolphin, B: Godolphin, T: Charlie Appleby

Novice Stakes at Goodwood on 25 May.

 

Campion (GB) 2f

Exceed And Excel – Princess Janie (Elusive Quality)

O: Rockcliffe Stud, B: Rockcliffe Stud, T: Richard Hannon

Fillies’ Novice Stakes at Bath on 26 May.

 

Heartache (GB) 2f

Kyllachy – Place In My Heart (Compton Place)

O: The Hot To Trot Syndicate, B: Whitsbury Manor Stud, T: Clive Cox

Fillies’ Novice Stakes at Bath on 26 May.

 

Prince Of The Dark (IRE) 2c

Lethal Force – Fanrouge (Red Clubs)

O: Alan G Craddock, B: Alan & Robin Craddock, T: Clive Cox

Novice Stakes at Bath on 26 May.

 

Madeline (IRE) 2f

Kodiac – Madhulika (Marchand De Sable)

O: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum, B: Manfred Wurtenberger, T: Roger Varian

Fillies’ Novice Stakes at Goodwood on 27 May.

 

Zaman (GB) 2c

Dutch Art – Wake Up Call (Noverre)

O: Godolphin, B: Laundry Cottage Stud Farm, T: Charlie Appleby

Novice Median Auction at York on 27 May.

 

Apphia (IRE) 3f

High Chaparral – Mixed Blessing (Lujain)

O: The Mixed Blessing Partnership, B: Lynch Bages, Camas Park & Brittas House, T: Hugo Palmer

Maiden Fillies at Goodwood on 25 May.

 

Hadeeqa (IRE) 3f

Cape Cross – Khulood (Storm Cat)

O: Hamdan Al Maktoum, B: Shadwell Estate Company Limited, T: Simon Crisford

Maiden Fillies at Goodwood on 25 May.

 

Contentment (GB) 3f

Cacique – Cartimandua (Medicean)

Maiden Fillies at Goodwood on 27 May.

 

Gasta (IRE) 2f

Vocalised – Buille Cliste (Smart Strike)

O: Mrs J S Bolger, B: J S Bolger, T: J S Bolger

Maiden Fillies at Curragh on 27 May.